PANTHEON.tech Website PRIVACY POLICY

 

Controller

PANTHEON.tech s.r.o., having its registered seat at Mlynské nivy 56, 821 05 Bratislava, Slovakia.

 Data we collect

1. Cookies

Our company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including understanding how you use our website.

Our company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed, the time spent on these pages, and information about your browser, device, and location/city.

We may track things, such as how long you spend on the website or the pages you visit which helps us to understand how we can improve our website site for you. For this purpose, we are using Google Analytics, HotJar & LeadFeeder.

For example, we can use cookies to look at aggregate patterns like the average time a user spends reading an article or blog post on our website. We can use such analysis to gain insights about how to improve the functionality and user experience of the site.

The information collected through these tracking and performance cookies does not identify any individual visitor. If you do not agree with using these tracking and performance cookies, you can update cookie settings in your browser accordingly or stop browsing the website.

2. Chatbot

For better services, we collect communication with you. For this purpose, we will use Watson Assistant (further defined as Chatbot). Our company uses Chatbot to collect information about conversations within this Chatbot, which may include personal data. By starting the conversation with Chatbot, you are permitting us to process your data for the undermentioned purposes.

What we use it for

We use cookies, Chatbot and other tracking technologies to improve your browsing experience on our website, to analyze our website traffic, and to understand where our visitors are coming from. By browsing our website, you consent to our use of cookies and other tracking technologies.

 Legal bases

We collect and process information and personal data only where we have legal bases for doing so under applicable EU laws All personal data is processed securely following Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council on the protection of natural persons concerning the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR). This means we collect and use your information and personal data only where:

  • you have consented to our use of information about you for a specific purpose
    • please note that you have the right to change your mind at any time, but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place
  • it satisfies our legitimate interest (except where our interests are overridden by your interests), such as to market and promotes our services and products
    • if we are using your information because we have a legitimate interest to do so, you have the right to object to that use at any time

Rights in the Personal Data Processing

You have the right mainly to require from Us as a controller the following rights

  • access to personal data, to deletion or correction of your data  ;
  • restriction of processing of personal data;
  • transmission/portability of data provided to us according to Article 20 of GDPR in a structured, machine-readable format, which are automated and are processed under contract or consent.
  • to object to the processing of personal data on the legal basis of the protection of legitimate interests,
  • request not to apply automated individual decision-making to them under the terms and conditions stipulated in Article 22 of GDPR;
  • to revoke consent to the processing of personal data,
  • file a complaint to the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, and/or an application initiating proceedings according to Section 100 of the Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on personal data protection.

Recipients

We do not provide your information or personal data to any recipients. We are using Google Analytics, LeadFeeder, HotJar &  Watson Assistant to analyze data we collect for the above-described purpose.

 Transfer of personal data to third countries

We process your data only in EU countries.

 How long we keep information

We use the default setting of Google Analytics to retain user information for 26 months. When data reaches the end of the retention period, it is deleted automatically every month.

                                                                                                                                         How to access and control your information

You have certain choices available to you when it comes to your information. Below is a summary of those choices, how to exercise them, and any limitations.

You have the right to object to our use of your information (including for marketing purposes). You may contact us as provided in the Contact Us section below to request assistance.

However, the information collected through tracking and performance cookies does not identify any individual visitor. If you do not want us to analyze your data collected through tracking and performance cookies, we advise you to update cookie settings in your browser accordingly or stop browsing our website.

Access and update your information. You can access and update your information by contacting us at info@pantheon.tech.

You can request that we stop using your information. In some cases, you may ask us to stop accessing, storing, using and otherwise processing your information where you believe we don’t have the appropriate rights to do so. Where you gave us consent to use your information for a limited purpose, you can contact us to withdraw that consent, but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place at the time. You can also opt-out of our use of your information for marketing purposes by contacting us, as provided below.

Data portability. Data portability is the ability to obtain some of your information in a format you can move from one service provider to another. Depending on the context, this applies to some of your information, but not to all of your information. Should you request it, we will provide you with an electronic file of your basic account information.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time, or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.).

 Contacting us:

PANTHEON.tech s.r.o.                                                    

Email: info@pantheon.tech

Mlynské nivy 56

Phone: +421 2 206 65 111

821 05 Bratislava, Slovakia